MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

2018 National Signing Day

(MGN Online)

Here is a complete list of all local student-athletes who are signing on National Signing Day. If we are missing someone, you can email us their information to jdelizondo@sbgtv.com. You can also send us pictures of the signings by clicking here.


Brandeis

Football

Brandon Matterson – UTSA

Jude Tapia-Fisher – Concordia (Chicago)

Jalen Griffin – South Dakota School of Mines

Will Draker - UTPB

Track

Thomas Hinojosa –Texas

Swimming

Matthew Barrett – Colorado Mesa

Taylor Woodard – Chowan University

Baseball

Damien Ovalle – Houston CC

Javier Cantu – UT Dallas

Jacob Montejano – OLLU

Soccer

Victoria Villasenor – St. Mary’s

Samantha Palomino – Texas A&M CC

Erik Rodriguez – Concordia (Texas)


Burbank

Football

Tristin Zamora - McMurray


Canyon

Soccer

Elena Rivera - Texas A&M International

Madison Alexander - Texas Lutheran

Alexandria Hayman - West Florida

Lizzy McDonald - University of Houston - Victoria

Rhoda Hijazi - Southwestern

Chrissa Manning - Howard Payne

MacKenzie Ritch - St. Mary's

Ryan Jernigan - Southwestern

Marcello Gonzalez - Southwestern


Central Catholic

Football

D’Wayne Anthony - ACU

Baseball

Jalen Battles – McLennan CC

Softball

Kayla Dreese - OLLU


Churchill

Football

Diego Vela – Hardin Simmons

Malik Fletcher – Hardin Simmons

Kelso Thomas – Texas A&M Commerce

Soccer

Jackie Paveglio – Texas A&M CC

Karl Pitkin – Dallas Baptist


Clark

Football

Rudy Garcia - Midwestern

Jayson Flores - Cisco

James White - Sul Ross


Clemens

Football

Sheldon Benson - UTEP

Carter Breu - Air Force

Marshawn Brown - West Texas A&M

Tommy Bush - Georgia

Brandon Castillo - Blinn

Savien Jenkins - UTEP

Montrey Smith - Texas Lutheran

Jaques Tyler - UTPB

Darius Vandyke - Blinn


Baseball

Tyler Smith - Lamar


Track

Jenna Macias - ACU


Volleyball

Alexa Ruiz - Texas A&M Kingsville

Lauren Teske - Texas State


Softball

Taylor Cass - Alvin CC

Asiah Cavazos - Ottawa

Hannah Jones - Schreiner

Sierra Schultz - Oklahoma Christian

Jordan Sherrell - Texas A&M Commerce


Soccer

Emily Newton - Concordia

Alyssa Reimer - Texas Lutheran

Jasmine Wilhite - Texas A&M International


Holmes

Softball

Reina Herrera - Sul Ross State

Mercedes Vergara - Ranger College


Jefferson

Soccer

Ariana Villalobos


Johnson

Soccer

Megan Copeland – St. Mary’s

Rylie Kieny – St. Mary’s

Ashley Stamps - ACU

Kaelyn Carnahan - PVAMU

Football

Brandon McDuffie - UIW

Karsten Battles - Oregon

Alex Brown - Vanderbilt

Derek Morton – Texas Southern

Wrestling

Alicia Messer - Schreiner

Track

Emmanuel Toney – UIW


Judson

Football

Darren Brown – SMU

Kamron Brooks – Navarro

Kishaun Fisher – Trinity Valley CC

Jay Miller – SW OSU

Koke Harris – West Texas A&M

Keandre Stevenson – Blinn JC

Remmy Borrego – Concordia (Chicago)

Charles Neely – NAIA


Lee

Soccer

Savannah G. Vathy - Wofford College

Kendall Kloza - VCU

Mariah Scott - UT Rio Grande Valley


Madison

Football

D’Wayne Anthony - ACU

Baseball

Jalen Battles – McLennan CC

Softball

Kayla Dreese - OLLU


MacArthur

Football

Tyler Vitt – Texas State

Reece Deering – Doane University

Grant Becker – Oklahoma State

Volleyball

Terra Gordon – Embry-Riddle

Swimming

Sasha Simchak – SUNY-Oswego

Soccer

Noberto Lira – OLLU

Oscar Ceballos – Adams State University


Marshall

Tim Williams


O'Connor

Football

Roel Sanchez – Eastern New Mexico

Jalen Hughes – Texas A&M Kingsville

Evan Simonis – Texas A&M Kingsville

Donoven McKnight – SE Oklahoma

Renaldo Mason-Peters – Doane College

Treyshaen Patterson-Goodman – UTPB

Greyson Lee – Howard Payne


SACS

Soccer

Hallie Hausman - Oklahoma State


Sam Houston

Football

Garland Coleman - SW Oklahoma State

Lawrence Mills - Texas College


St. Mary's Hall

Football

Jayton Franklin – Midwestern State


Smithson Valley

Golf

Raquel Hill - Trinity

Joaquin Martinez - Western Texas College


Swimming

Avery Wilson - Adams State


Football

Michael Hausler - Hardin-Simmons

John Bauer - Hardin-Simmons

C.J. Kuehler - Mary-Hardin Baylor

Jacob Zuber - Mary-Hardin Baylor

Mason Pierce - Colorado School of Mines

Christian Hallum - Austin College


Soccer

Nathaniel Diaz - St. Mary's


Baseball

Ethan Cernohous - University of Mary

Eric Reece - Oklahoma Wesleyan


Steele

Football

Brenden Brady- UTSA

Nicholas Holiday- McNeese State

Charley Zeno- McNeese State

Soccer

Cameron McClean- Lubbock Christian

Wrestling

Kamille Begeal- Oklahoma City University


Stevens

Softball

Isabella Garcia - Sul Ross State

Felicity Bernal - Texas A&M International


Taft

Football

Julian Dehoyas - Sul Ross

Martain Ramirez - Sul Ross

Justin Stephenson - A&M Kingsville


close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending