MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Texas High School Football Playoff Area Round Matchups

UIL - Texas

6A DI

Lake Travis vs. Madison, 2 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon High School

Judson vs. Reagan, 12 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

6A D2

Austin Westlake vs. Brennan, 4 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

Cibolo Steele vs. Brandeis, 8 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

5A D1

Wagner vs. CC Ray, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Southwest vs. CC Flour Bluff, 2 p.m. Friday, Southwest High School

CC Veterans Memorial vs. SA Harlan, 1 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Veterans Memorial vs. Mission Veterans Memorial, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

5A D2

Kerrville Tivy vs. Southside, 6 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium

Alamo Heights vs. Calallen, 7 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium

4A D1

Sealy vs. Boerne, 2 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville’s The PField

Liberty Hill vs. Gonzales, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor’s Mustang Stadium

La Vernia vs. Lampasas

4A D2

Cuero vs. Rio Hondo, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Wildcat Stadium

Geronimo Navarro vs. Raymondville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

3A D1

Cole vs. Rice Consolidated, 7 p.m. Friday, Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

Jourdanton vs. Edna, 7 p.m. Friday, Seguin’s Matador Stadium

Marion vs. Goliad, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

Yoakum vs. George West, 7 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium

3A D2

Blanco vs. CC London, 5 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Poth vs. Van Vleck, 7 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville’s Brahma Memorial Stadium

2A D1

Shiner vs. Hearne, 1 p.m. Friday Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium

2A D2

Falls City vs. Snook, 1 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

TAPPS D2

Holy Cross vs. Austin Regents, Saturday

TAPPS D3

Woodlands Christian vs. Boerne Geneva, Saturday

TAPPS 6M D2

Bracken Christian vs. Waco Live Oak Classical

TAPPS 6M D3

Bulverde Living Rock vs. Cedar Park Summit Christian, Saturday

Fredericksburg Heritage vs. Baytown Christian, Saturday

close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending